AddOn Gigabit Ethernet NIC Card with 1 Open SFP Slot PCIe x4
$ 103.03 In Stock Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
957925
Mfg Part No.
ADD-PCIE-1SFP

Product Information for AddOn Gigabit Ethernet NIC Card with 1 Open SFP Slot PCIe x4

Highlights for AddOn Gigabit Ethernet NIC Card with 1 Open SFP Slot PCIe x4

  • Host Interface:PCI Express x4

Marketing Information

AddOn's industry-standard NIC (Network Interface Card) provides direct PC connectivity to high speed Fiber Optic and Copper media networks. On board the NIC is either: (a) one or more open transceiver slots or (b) one or more embedded transceivers (Ethernet, Fiber Channel or SONET/SDH). Both the open slot(s) and embedded transceiver(s) (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, SFP-T, X2, XFP & XENPAK form factors) are 100% compliant with all our networking product lines, come factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance, are guaranteed to initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.

I/O Expansions

  • Number of SFP Slots: 1
  • Media & Performance

  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Miscellaneous

    Device Supported

    PC

    Platform Supported

    PC

    Certifications & Standards

    IEEE 802.3x

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • InfiniBand: No
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Weight (Approximate): 1.60 oz
  • Form Factor: Plug-in Card
  • Height: 5.2"
  • Width: 0.9"
  • Depth: 4.7"
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Host Interface: PCI Express x4
  • USB: No
  • Network (RJ-45): No
  • Serial Port: No
  • Ethernet AUI: No
  • XJACK: No
  • PoE (RJ-45) Port: No
  • General Information

  • Product Type: Gigabit Ethernet Card
  • Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-PCIE-1SFP
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: ADD-PCIE-1SFP
  • Product Name: Gigabit Ethernet NIC Card with 1 Open SFP Slot PCIe x4
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slot Type: SFP
  • Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1