Addmaster Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
$ 276.21 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
1173281
Mfg Part No.
455885-001-AO

Product Information for Addmaster Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

Highlights for Addmaster Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

This HP 455885-001 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


Compatible with HP 455885-001:

  • 10GBase SR SFP+
  • (MMF, 300m, LC, 850nm)

Specifications

  • Brand Name: AddOn
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Product Type: SFP