Allied Telesis AT-2746FX Network Adapter
Item No.
103331
Mfg Part No.
AT-2746FX/ST/SC-001
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Allied Telesis AT-2746FX Network Adapter

Highlights for Allied Telesis AT-2746FX Network Adapter

  • Host Interface:32-bit PCI
  • Data Transfer Rate:100Mbps

Marketing Information

The AT-2746FX is resistant to signal degradation, snooping and interference, and ideal for networks that require protection from electrical interference or where security is a concern.

General Information

  • Manufacturer
  • : Allied Telesis, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number
  • : AT-2746FX/ST/SC-001
  • Manufacturer Website Address
  • : www.alliedtelesyn.com
  • Product Series
  • : AT-2746
  • Product Name
  • : AT-2746FX Network Adapter
  • Packaged Quantity
  • : 1

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Host Interface
  • : 32-bit PCI
  • Interfaces/Ports
  • : 1 x SC 100Base-FX

    Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media
  • : 100Base-FX Multimode
  • Data Transfer Rate
  • : 100Mbps Fast Ethernet

    Management & Protocols

  • Management
  • :

  • Managed Boot Agent architecture (MBA)

  • Protocols
  • : Ethernet

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Controls/Indicators

  • Status Indicators
  • : 2 LEDs to indicate:

  • 10Mbps:
    • On for Link
    • Blink for Activity
    • Green for Full Duplex
    • Yellow for Half Duplex

  • 100Mbps:
    • On for Link
    • Blink for Activity
    • Green for Full Duplex
    • Yellow for Half Duplex

    Power Description

  • Input Voltage
  • : 5 V DC
  • Input Current
  • : 1 A @5V DC

    Environmental Conditions

  • Temperature
  • : 0 C (32 F) to 50 C (122 F) Operating
  • Humidity
  • : 5% to 80% Non-condensing Operating

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor
  • : Internal
  • Dimensions
  • : 3.3" Height x 7" Depth
  • Shipping Dimensions
  • : 1.5" Height x 5.5" Width x 8.5" Depth
  • Shipping Weight
  • : 0.61 lb

    Miscellaneous

    Package Contents

  • AT-2746FX come with Allied Telesyn's Card Assistant software

  • Additional Information

  • PCI 2.2 compliant
  • Wake on LAN
  • Secured transmissions
  • Advanced installation utility
  • Advanced diagnostics
  • TCP/IP checksum off-loading
  • VLAN support
  • Traffic prioritization
  • 1MB FIFO
  • Driver support for popular operating systems
  • Compatibility

    DRIVER SUPPORT:

  • Netware 4.2, 5, and 6
  • Windows 95, 98, ME, XP, NT 4, 2000 and 2003
  • Linux 2.2, 2.4
  • Certifications & Standards

  • IEEE 802.3u 100FX
  • IEEE 802.3j 10FL
  • IEEE 802.1Q/P
  • ELECTRICAL/MECHANICAL APPROVALS:

  • FCC/EN55022 class B
  • UL
  • TUV
  • EN55024
  • CE
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty
  • : Lifetime