AddOn 100Base-TX To 100Base-LX SC SMF 1310nm 40km Media Converter
Item No.
912896
Mfg Part No.
ADD-FMC-FX-4SC
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for AddOn 100Base-TX To 100Base-LX SC SMF 1310nm 40km Media Converter

Highlights for AddOn 100Base-TX To 100Base-LX SC SMF 1310nm 40km Media Converter

  • Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter

Marketing Information

ADD-FMC-FX-4SC is a Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-LX(SC) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 40km. ADD-FMC-FX-4SC provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

General Information

  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Maximum Distance Supported: 24.85 Mile
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Miscellaneous

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Weight (Approximate): 3.20 oz
  • Form Factor: Internal
  • Height: 1"
  • Width: 3"
  • Depth: 4"
  • Power Description

    Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • General Information

  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-FMC-FX-4SC
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: ADD-FMC-FX-4SC
  • Product Name: 100Base-TX To 100Base-LX SC SMF 1310nm 40km Media Converter