pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Epson
  • Papermate
  • Microsoft
  • Lexmark
  • Sony Electronics
  • Microsoft
  • Toshiba
  • Xerox
  • Dell Business
  • Sonic Wall
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > AddOn 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-BXD BiDi SMF Media Converter

AddOn 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-BXD BiDi SMF Media Converter

1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX-D - Desktop

AddOn 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-BXD BiDi SMF Media Converter
Enlarge Image
AddOn 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-BXD BiDi SMF Media Converter
Availability
In Stock

Your Price
$178.02

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  869965
Mfg Part No.  ADD-GMC-BX-DST
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  AddOn

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for AddOn 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-BXD BiDi SMF Media Converter
  • Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter

Marketing Information

AddOn Network Upgrades ADD-GMC-BX-DST is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-BXD(ST) via a 1550nm/1310nm bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. ADD-GMC-BX-DST provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-BXD fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

AddOn Network Upgrade Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

General Information

  • Brand Name: AddOn - Network Upgrades
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Miscellaneous

    Certifications & Standards

    • IEEE 802.3
    • IEEE 802.3u
    • IEEE 802.3ab

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 1000Base-T
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Weight (Approximate): 1.40 lb
  • Form Factor: Desktop
  • Height: 4.3"
  • Width: 1.5"
  • Depth: 5.5"
  • Power Description

    Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • USB: No
  • DVI: No
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Parallel Port: No
  • Management Port: No
  • Digital Audio: No
  • Number of ST Ports: 1
  • Digital Audio/Video: No
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • General Information

  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-GMC-BX-DST
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer: AddOn - Network Upgrades
  • Product Name: 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-BXD BiDi SMF Media Converter
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    AddOn 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-BXD BiDi SMF Media Converter

    1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX-D - Desktop
    $178.02
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy