pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Adobe
  • Western Digital
  • Motorola
  • McAfee
  • Symantec
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Microsoft
  • Epson
  • Seagate
  • Linksys
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Finisar OC-48 SR/STM I-16 RoHS Compliant Pluggable SFP Transceiver

Finisar OC-48 SR/STM I-16 RoHS Compliant Pluggable SFP Transceiver

1 x OC-48/STM-16 WAN

Finisar OC-48 SR/STM I-16 RoHS Compliant Pluggable SFP Transceiver
Enlarge Image
Finisar OC-48 SR/STM I-16 RoHS Compliant Pluggable SFP Transceiver
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$99.29

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  866922
Mfg Part No.  FTLF1321P1BTL
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Finisar

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Finisar OC-48 SR/STM I-16 RoHS Compliant Pluggable SFP Transceiver
  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:2.67 Gbps OC-48/STM-16

Marketing Information

Finisar's FTLF1321P1xTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They comply with SONET OC-48 SR (SDH STM I-16) standards, Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and Fibre Channel FC-PI 13.0. They are compatible with SONET OC-12 and SONET OC-3 standards2. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. They are RoHS compliant and leadfree per Directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar Application Note AN-203.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-48/STM-16 WAN
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex OC-48/STM-16 Network WAN
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: FTLF1321P1BTL
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.finisar.com
  • Manufacturer: Finisar Corporation
  • Product Model: FTLF1321P1BTL
  • Product Name: OC-48 SR/STM I-16 RoHS Compliant Pluggable SFP Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Finisar
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 2.67 Gbps OC-48/STM-16
  • Connectivity Media: 9/125 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber OC-48/STM-16
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Optical Network
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Finisar OC-48 SR/STM I-16 RoHS Compliant Pluggable SFP Transceiver

    1 x OC-48/STM-16 WAN
    $99.29
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy