pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Sony Playstation
  • Dell Consumer
  • Microsoft
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Dell Business
  • Microsoft
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Adobe
  • Symantec
  • Logitech
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Transition Networks 10/100BASE-SX Media Converter

Transition Networks 10/100BASE-SX Media Converter

10/100Base-TX, 100Base-SX - Wall Mountable, Desktop, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable

Transition Networks 10/100BASE-SX Media Converter
Enlarge Image
Transition Networks 10/100BASE-SX Media Converter
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$185.68

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  854243
Mfg Part No.  SSETF1013-205-LA
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Transition Networks

30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Transition Networks 10/100BASE-SX Media Converter
  • Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter

Marketing Information

By utilizing lower cost 850nm optio-electronics, the 10/100BASE-SX converter provides compatibility with legacy 10BASE-FL devices while providing the lowest possible cost solution for fiber installation of up to 300 meters (100BASE-SX). This makes it ideal for building backbone and horizontal cabling applications where cost and 10/100 auto-negotiation are critical.

Interfaces/Ports

  • USB: No
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • DVI: No
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Parallel Port: No
  • Management Port: No
  • Digital Audio: No
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Digital Audio/Video: No
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • SC Port Type: Duplex
  • General Information

  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SSETF1013-205-LA
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Product Model: SSETF1013-205
  • Product Name: 10/100BASE-SX Media Converter
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Maximum Distance Supported: 984 ft
  • Media Type Supported: Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Miscellaneous

    Certifications & Standards

    • IEEE 802.3
    Safety Compliance:
    • UL
    • CSA
    Regulatory Compliance:
    • FCC Class A
    • CISPR/EN55022 Class A
    • CE

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    WEEE

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Wall Mountable
  • Height: 1.0"
  • Width: 3.3"
  • Depth: 4.8"
  • Power Description

  • Input Voltage: 12 V DC
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Transition Networks 10/100BASE-SX Media Converter

    10/100Base-TX, 100Base-SX - Wall Mountable, Desktop, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable
    $185.68
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy