pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Sony Electronics
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Kingston Technology
  • Xerox
  • McAfee
  • Papermate
  • Lexmark
  • Uniball
  • Adobe
  • Symantec
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Perle Systems S-1000MM-S2LC10 Media Converter

Perle Systems S-1000MM-S2LC10 Media Converter

2 x LC Duplex Network - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

Perle Systems S-1000MM-S2LC10 Media Converter
Enlarge Image
Perle Systems S-1000MM-S2LC10 Media Converter
Availability
In Stock
List Price
$847.00
You Save
-$172.08

Your Price
$674.92

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  854239
Mfg Part No.  05060234
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Perle Systems

30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Perle Systems S-1000MM-S2LC10 Media Converter
  • Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter

Marketing Information

Perle's feature rich S-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converters enable transparent fiber extension of 1000Base-SX multimode fiber to 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. In addition, a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle's S-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converters the smart choice for IT professionals.

Whether you need to extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode, Perle has an extensive range of S-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converters to meet your fiber conversion requirement.

Interfaces/Ports

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Number of LC Ports: 2
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • LC Port Type: Duplex
  • General Information

  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 05060234
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.perle.com
  • Manufacturer: Perle Systems, Inc
  • Product Model: S-1000MM-S2LC10
  • Product Name: S-1000MM-S2LC10 Media Converter
  • Brand Name: Perle
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Maximum Distance Supported: 6.21 Mile
  • Miscellaneous

    Package Contents

  • S-1000MM-S2LC10 Media Converter
  • Universal AC/DC Adapter
  • Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Weight (Approximate): 10.58 oz
  • Form Factor: Rail-mountable
  • Height: 1.0"
  • Width: 3.1"
  • Depth: 4.7"
  • Power Description

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Perle Systems S-1000MM-S2LC10 Media Converter

    2 x LC Duplex Network - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable
    $674.92
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy