AddOn E10GSFPLR-AO SFP+ Module
$ 294.16 $ 590.00 In Stock Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
849908
Mfg Part No.
E10GSFPLR-AO

Product Information for AddOn E10GSFPLR-AO SFP+ Module

Highlights for AddOn E10GSFPLR-AO SFP+ Module

  • Product Type:SFP+
  • Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

AddOn's E10GSFPLR-AO is a Intel compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Manufacturer Part Number: E10GSFPLR-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: E10GSFPLR-AO
  • Product Name: E10GSFPLR-AO SFP+ Module
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year