AddOn AJ717A-AO SFP Module
Item No.
849906
Mfg Part No.
AJ717A-AO
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for AddOn AJ717A-AO SFP Module

Highlights for AddOn AJ717A-AO SFP Module

  • Product Type:SFP
  • Data Transfer Rate:8 Gbps Fibre Channel

Marketing Information

AddOn's AJ717A-AO is a HP compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x Fiber Channel
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AJ717A-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: AJ717A-AO
  • Product Name: AJ717A-AO SFP Module
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 8 Gbps Fibre Channel
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber Fiber Channel
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime