pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Sharp
  • McAfee
  • Linksys
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Sharpie
  • Sony Electronics
  • Epson
  • Xerox
  • Dell Business
  • Microsoft
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > AddOn Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 Compatible SFP

AddOn Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 Compatible SFP

1 x 1000Base-BX

AddOn Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 Compatible SFP
Enlarge Image
AddOn Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 Compatible SFP
Availability
In Stock

Your Price
$174.55

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  849901
Mfg Part No.  EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13AO
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  AddOn

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for AddOn Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 Compatible SFP
  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-BX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13AO
  • Product Name: Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 Compatible 1000Base-BXD SFP Transceiver
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: 9/125 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-BX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    • Distance Support : 10 km
    • Wavelength : 1310 nm Rx
    • Wavelength : 1490 nm Tx
    • Support Digital Optical Monitoring

    Compatibility

    • Juniper EX 4200 Switches
    • Juniper EX 3200 Switches

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    AddOn Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 Compatible SFP

    1 x 1000Base-BX
    $174.55
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy