pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Kodak
  • Toshiba
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Symantec
  • Linksys
  • Papermate
  • Epson
  • D-Link
  • Samsung
  • Uniball
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > eNet 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver for SMF 1550nm LC Connector 100% Cisco Compatible

eNet 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver for SMF 1550nm LC Connector 100% Cisco Compatible

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-ER

eNet 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver for SMF 1550nm LC Connector 100% Cisco Compatible
Enlarge Image
eNet 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver for SMF 1550nm LC Connector 100% Cisco Compatible
Availability
Not Available

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  849887
Mfg Part No.  SFP-10G-ER-ENC
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  eNet

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for eNet 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver for SMF 1550nm LC Connector 100% Cisco Compatible
  • Product Type:SFP+
  • Data Transfer Rate:10.30 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-ER
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-ER Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-ER-ENC
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetcomponents.com
  • Packaged Quantity: 1
  • Manufacturer: eNet Components, Inc.
  • Product Name: 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver for SMF 1550nm LC Connector 100% Cisco Compatible
  • Brand Name: eNet
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10.30 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: 9 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-ER
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant

    Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    eNet 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver for SMF 1550nm LC Connector 100% Cisco Compatible

    For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-ER
    $1,415.53
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy