eNet 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver for SMF 1550nm LC Connector 100% Cisco Compatible
Item No.
849887
Mfg Part No.
SFP-10G-ER-ENC
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for eNet 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver for SMF 1550nm LC Connector 100% Cisco Compatible

Highlights for eNet 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver for SMF 1550nm LC Connector 100% Cisco Compatible

  • Product Type:SFP+
  • Data Transfer Rate:10.30 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-ER
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-ER Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-ER-ENC
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetcomponents.com
  • Packaged Quantity: 1
  • Manufacturer: eNet Components, Inc.
  • Product Name: 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver for SMF 1550nm LC Connector 100% Cisco Compatible
  • Brand Name: eNet
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10.30 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: 9 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-ER
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant

    Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime