pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Intel
  • Microsoft
  • Kodak
  • Dell Consumer
  • Avery Dennison
  • Sony Playstation
  • Microsoft
  • Toshiba
  • Seagate
  • D-Link
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > AddOn 1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m MMF SFP Module F/Cisco

AddOn 1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m MMF SFP Module F/Cisco

1 x 1000Base-SX

AddOn 1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m MMF SFP Module F/Cisco
Enlarge Image
AddOn 1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m MMF SFP Module F/Cisco
Availability
In Stock

Your Price
$56.37

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  849883
Mfg Part No.  GLC-SX-MMD-AO
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  AddOn

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for AddOn 1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m MMF SFP Module F/Cisco
  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

AddOn's transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-SX-MMD-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: GLC-SX-MMD-AO
  • Product Name: 1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m MMF SFP Module F/Cisco
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    • MSA Compliant

    Cisco Networking Products:

    • Catalyst Express 500
    • Catalyst Express 520
    • ME 3400
    • ME 3600X
    • ME 3800X
    • ME 4900 Series
    • Catalyst 2940 Series
    • Catalyst 2950 Series
    • Catalyst 2960 series
    • Catalyst 2960-S Series
    • Catalyst 2960-C Series
    • Catalyst 2970 series
    • Catalyst 2975 Series
    • Catalyst 3560 Series
    • Catalyst 3560-E Series
    • Catalyst 3560-X Series
    • Catalyst 3560-C Series
    • Catalyst 3750 series
    • Catalyst 3750-E Series
    • Catalyst 3750-X Series
    • IE3010 series
    • Catalyst 4500 series
    • Catalyst 4900 Series
    • Catalyst 6500 Series
    • Catalyst 2350 Series
    • Catalyst 2360 Series
    • Catalyst 3000 and 3100 Blade Switches
    • Nexus 2000 Series
    • Nexus 3000 Series
    • Nexus 4000 Series
    • Nexus 5000 Series
    • Nexus 7000 Series
    • 892F Series
    • 1921 Series Router
    • 1941 Series Router
    • 2600 Series Router
    • 2800 Series Router
    • 2900 Series Router
    • 3700 Series Router
    • 3800 Series Router
    • 3900 Series Router
    • 7200 Series Router
    • 7300 Series Router
    • 7600 Series Router
    • uBR10000 Series Router
    • ASR 9000 Series Router
    • MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers
    • ASA5500 Series appliances

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
  • Weight (Approximate): 2.40 oz
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Optical Network
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    AddOn 1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m MMF SFP Module F/Cisco

    1 x 1000Base-SX
    $56.37
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy