AddOn HP 455889-B21 Compatible 10GBase-LRM SFP+ module
$ 426.99 Not Available Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
849882
Mfg Part No.
455889-B21-AO

Product Information for AddOn HP 455889-B21 Compatible 10GBase-LRM SFP+ module

Highlights for AddOn HP 455889-B21 Compatible 10GBase-LRM SFP+ module

  • Product Type:SFP+
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 455889-B21-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Name: HP 455889-B21 Compatible 10GBase-LRM SFP+ module
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    • Distance: 220 m
    • Wavelength: 1310 nm

    Compatibility

    • HP BladeSystem c-Class Server Blades
    • HP ProCurve 6120XG Blade Switch

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year