AddOn Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-SR Compatible XFP Transceiver
Item No.
849880
Mfg Part No.
EX-XFP-10GE-SR-AO
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for AddOn Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-SR Compatible XFP Transceiver

Highlights for AddOn Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-SR Compatible XFP Transceiver

  • Product Type:XFP
  • Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

ACP's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: XFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: EX-XFP-10GE-SR-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: EX-XFP-10GE-SR
  • Product Name: Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-SR Compatible XFP Transceiver
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    • Wavelength : 850 nm
    • Distance Support : 300 m

    Compatibility

    Juniper EX3200 Ethernet Switches

    Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year