pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Uniball
  • Dell Business
  • Sharp
  • Kingston Technology
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Linksys
  • Sonic Wall
  • Intel
  • Kodak
  • Microsoft
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Araneus USA RJ45, 10/100 Base-TX to Fiber-ST 100 Base-FX Multi Mode Converter

Araneus USA RJ45, 10/100 Base-TX to Fiber-ST 100 Base-FX Multi Mode Converter

1 x Network (RJ-45) - 100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX - Desktop

Araneus USA RJ45, 10/100 Base-TX to Fiber-ST 100 Base-FX Multi Mode Converter
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$73.55

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  849878
Mfg Part No.  AGC-H21ST
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Araneus USA

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Araneus USA RJ45, 10/100 Base-TX to Fiber-ST 100 Base-FX Multi Mode Converter
  • Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter

Marketing Information

  • Design for optical fiber network deployment for extending a copper base network via fiber cables.
  • 10Base-T & 100Base-TX transmits signal up to 100 meters.
  • 100Base-FX transmits signal in multimode up to 2 kilometers.
  • Support 10Mbps Ethernet and 100Mbps Fast Ethernet networks.
  • Support Switching or Pure-Converter mode.

General Information

  • Brand Name: Araneus
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Miscellaneous

    Certifications & Standards

    • FCC Class B
    • CE Mark
    IEEE Standards:
    • 802.3
    • 802.3u

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Weight (Approximate): 1.25 lb
  • Form Factor: Desktop
  • Height: 1"
  • Width: 4.5"
  • Depth: 2.8"
  • Power Description

  • Input Voltage: 5 V DC
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • USB: No
  • DVI: No
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Parallel Port: No
  • Management Port: No
  • Digital Audio: No
  • Number of ST Ports: 1
  • Digital Audio/Video: No
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • ST Port Type: Simplex
  • General Information

  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AGC-H21ST
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.rflinkusa.com
  • Manufacturer: Araneus USA, Inc
  • Product Model: AGC-H21ST
  • Product Name: RJ45, 10/100 Base-TX to Fiber-ST 100 Base-FX Multi Mode Converter
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Araneus USA RJ45, 10/100 Base-TX to Fiber-ST 100 Base-FX Multi Mode Converter

    1 x Network (RJ-45) - 100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX - Desktop
    $73.55
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy