pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Uniball
  • Sharpie
  • Intel
  • Sony Playstation
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Sony Electronics
  • Kingston Technology
  • D-Link
  • Lexmark
  • Linksys
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Araneus USA RJ45, 10/100 Base-TX to Fiber-SC 100 Base-FX Multi Mode Converter

Araneus USA RJ45, 10/100 Base-TX to Fiber-SC 100 Base-FX Multi Mode Converter

1 x Network (RJ-45) - 100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX - Desktop

Araneus USA RJ45, 10/100 Base-TX to Fiber-SC 100 Base-FX Multi Mode Converter
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$71.53

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  849877
Mfg Part No.  AGC-H21SC
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Araneus USA

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Araneus USA RJ45, 10/100 Base-TX to Fiber-SC 100 Base-FX Multi Mode Converter
  • Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter

Marketing Information

  • Design for optical fiber network deployment for extending a copper base network via fiber cables.
  • 10Base-T & 100Base-TX transmits signal up to 100 meters.
  • 100Base-FX transmits signal in multimode up to 2 kilometers.
  • Auto or manually select 10 or 100 speed and half or full duplex mode.
  • Support Switching or Pure-Converter mode.

General Information

  • Brand Name: Araneus
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Miscellaneous

    Certifications & Standards

    • FCC Class B
    • CE Mark
    IEEE Standards:
    • 802.3
    • 802.3u

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Weight (Approximate): 1.25 lb
  • Form Factor: Desktop
  • Height: 1"
  • Width: 4.5"
  • Depth: 2.8"
  • Power Description

  • Input Voltage: 5 V DC
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • USB: No
  • DVI: No
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Parallel Port: No
  • Management Port: No
  • Digital Audio: No
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Digital Audio/Video: No
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • SC Port Type: Simplex
  • General Information

  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AGC-H21SC
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.rflinkusa.com
  • Manufacturer: Araneus USA, Inc
  • Product Model: AGC-H21SC
  • Product Name: RJ45, 10/100 Base-TX to Fiber-SC 100 Base-FX Multi Mode Converter
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Araneus USA RJ45, 10/100 Base-TX to Fiber-SC 100 Base-FX Multi Mode Converter

    1 x Network (RJ-45) - 100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX - Desktop
    $71.53
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy