pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Xerox
  • Sonic Wall
  • Sony Playstation
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Papermate
  • Kingston Technology
  • Microsoft
  • Epson
  • Toshiba
  • Microsoft
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > AddOn 100Base-TX To 100Base-LX SMF 1310nm Media Converter

AddOn 100Base-TX To 100Base-LX SMF 1310nm Media Converter

1 x SC Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-LX

AddOn 100Base-TX To 100Base-LX SMF 1310nm Media Converter
Enlarge Image
AddOn 100Base-TX To 100Base-LX SMF 1310nm Media Converter
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$254.61

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  849873
Mfg Part No.  ADD-MFMC-LX-2SC
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  AddOn

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for AddOn 100Base-TX To 100Base-LX SMF 1310nm Media Converter
  • Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter

Marketing Information

AddOn Network Upgrades ADD-MFMC-LX-2SC is a Managed Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-LX(SC) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. ADD-MFMC-LX-2SC provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

AddOn Network Upgrade Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

General Information

  • Brand Name: AddOn - Network Upgrades
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Miscellaneous

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Weight (Approximate): 1.40 lb
  • Height: 4.3"
  • Width: 1.5"
  • Depth: 5.5"
  • Power Description

    Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • General Information

  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-MFMC-LX-2SC
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer: AddOn - Network Upgrades
  • Product Name: 100Base-TX To 100Base-LX SMF 1310nm Media Converter
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    AddOn 100Base-TX To 100Base-LX SMF 1310nm Media Converter

    1 x SC Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-LX
    $254.61
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy