AddOn 100Base-TX To 100Base-FX MMF 1310nm Media Converter
Item No.
849867
Mfg Part No.
ADD-FMC-FX-SC
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for AddOn 100Base-TX To 100Base-FX MMF 1310nm Media Converter

Highlights for AddOn 100Base-TX To 100Base-FX MMF 1310nm Media Converter

  • Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter

Marketing Information

AddOn Network Upgrades ADD-FMC-FX-SC is a Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-FX(SC) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. ADD-FMC-FX-SC provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

AddOn Network Upgrade Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

General Information

  • Brand Name: AddOn - Network Upgrades
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
  • Media Type Supported: Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Miscellaneous

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Weight (Approximate): 1.40 lb
  • Height: 4.3"
  • Width: 1.5"
  • Depth: 5.5"
  • Power Description

    Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • General Information

  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-FMC-FX-SC
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer: AddOn - Network Upgrades
  • Product Model: ADD-FMC-FX-SC
  • Product Name: 100Base-TX To 100Base-FX MMF 1310nm Media Converter