pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Kingston Technology
  • Olympus
  • Sony Playstation
  • Microsoft
  • Dell Business
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Western Digital
  • Microsoft
  • Avery Dennison
  • Papermate
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > AddOn Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP

AddOn Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP

1 x 1000Base-SX

AddOn Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP
Enlarge Image
AddOn Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$67.44

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  849861
Mfg Part No.  EX-SFP-1GE-SX-AOT
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  AddOn

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for AddOn Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP
  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: EX-SFP-1GE-SX-AOT
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    • MSA Compliant

    Juniper Switches:

    • EX 3200
    • EX 4200

    Country of Origin

    Taiwan

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    AddOn Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP

    1 x 1000Base-SX
    $67.44
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy