• Product Image Thumbnail
  • Alternate Product Image Thumbnail
AddOn IBM BN-CKM-SP-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+
$ 320.86 $ 590.00 Not Available Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
849858
Mfg Part No.
BN-CKM-SP-LR-AO

Product Information for AddOn IBM BN-CKM-SP-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+

Highlights for AddOn IBM BN-CKM-SP-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+

  • Product Type:SFP+
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Simplex 10GBase-LR Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Manufacturer Part Number: BN-CKM-SP-LR-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Name: IBM BN-CKM-SP-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    IBM Networking Products:

    • Blade Network Technologies (BNT) Virtual Fabric RackSwitch G8124 (8124R, 8124F, G8124DC, G8124ER, G8124EF)
    • Blade RackSwitch 10GbE Aggregation Switch (G8000, G8052)

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
  • Weight (Approximate): 2.40 oz
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year