AddOn TAA Compliant MSA Standard 1000BASE-ZX SFP Module
$ 169.86 $ 290.00 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
849840
Mfg Part No.
SFP-ZX-AOT

Product Information for AddOn TAA Compliant MSA Standard 1000BASE-ZX SFP Module

Highlights for AddOn TAA Compliant MSA Standard 1000BASE-ZX SFP Module

  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

AddOn's industry-standard 1000BASE-ZX SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-ZX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-ZX Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-ZX-AOT
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: SFP-ZX-AOT
  • Product Name: TAA Compliant MSA Standard 1000BASE-ZX SFP Module
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: 9/10 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-ZX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
  • Weight (Approximate): 2.40 oz
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime