AddOn 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver
Item No.
849839
Mfg Part No.
SFP100B-FX
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for AddOn 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver

Highlights for AddOn 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver

  • Product Type:SFP
  • Data Transfer Rate:100 Mbps Fast Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-FX
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP100B-FX
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: SFP100B-FX
  • Product Name: 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Optical Fiber 100Base-FX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    • Distance: 2 km
    • Wavelength: 1310 nm

    Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty