AddOn Cisco SFP-GE-Z Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Module
$ 136.62 Not Available Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
849835
Mfg Part No.
SFP-GE-Z-AO

Product Information for AddOn Cisco SFP-GE-Z Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Module

Highlights for AddOn Cisco SFP-GE-Z Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Module

  • Product Type:SFP
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-ZX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-GE-Z-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Name: 1000-Base-ZX Gigabit Ethernet SFP
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: 9/10 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-ZX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    • Wavelength: 1550 nm
    • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

    Compatibility

    • Cisco uBR7200-NPE-G2 Network Processing Engine
    • Cisco 7201 Router

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.2" Width x 0.5" Depth
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty