pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Microsoft
  • Microsoft
  • Toshiba
  • Intel
  • Lexmark
  • Dell Consumer
  • Symantec
  • Sonic Wall
  • Sharpie
  • Papermate
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > IMC Networks 808-38202CC SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

IMC Networks 808-38202CC SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

1 x OC-12

IMC Networks 808-38202CC SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Enlarge Image
IMC Networks 808-38202CC SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$135.99

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  845721
Mfg Part No.  808-38202CC
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  IMC Networks

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for IMC Networks 808-38202CC SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Data Transfer Rate:1.25 Gbps OC-12

Marketing Information

SFPs and XFPs are compact transceivers which function as modular connectors. Available for copper (RJ-45) and for all common fiber modes, wavelengths and data rates, they allow network operators to connect different interface types into the same network equipment, via an SFP/XFP port. The cost of cable upgrades is greatly reduced - preserving the investment in costly networking equipment, for the price of a relatively inexpensive SFP or XFP. More and more network equipment is being designed with these ports, to take advantage of their flexibility, and to take the uncertainty and guesswork out of expensive equipment purchases

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-12
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex OC-12
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 808-38202CC
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com
  • Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
  • Product Model: 808-38202CC
  • Product Name: 808-38202CC SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
  • Brand Name: IMC
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps OC-12
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber OC-12
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

  • Multi-Source Agreement
  • Giga-MiniMc
  • iMcV-Giga-FiberLinX-II
  • iMcV-Giga-FiberLinX-I
  • IE-ModeConverter
  • IE-ModeConverter
  • IE-iMcV-Gigabit
  • IE-iMcV-ModeConverter
  • Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    IMC Networks 808-38202CC SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

    1 x OC-12
    $135.99
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy