pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Samsung
  • Sharp
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Epson
  • Uniball
  • Symantec
  • Papermate
  • Sony Playstation
  • Microsoft
  • Sony Electronics
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Startech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM - 80 km (Mini-GBIC)

Startech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM - 80 km (Mini-GBIC)

1 x 1000Base-ZX

Startech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM - 80 km (Mini-GBIC)
Enlarge Image
Startech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM - 80 km (Mini-GBIC)
View More Images
Close Window
Startech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM - 80 km (Mini-GBIC)
Availability
In Stock
List Price
$153.99
You Save
-$27.91

Your Price
$126.08

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  814151
Mfg Part No.  SFPG1580C
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Startech

30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Startech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM - 80 km (Mini-GBIC)
  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPG1580C Cisco® Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 80 km (49.7 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 1550nm single-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco SFP-GE-Z transceiver.

Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-ZX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Female 1000Base-ZX Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFPG1580C
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
  • Manufacturer: StarTech.com
  • Product Name: 1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1550nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver w/ DDM - 80km
  • Brand Name: StarTech.com
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-ZX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Fully compliant with MSA standards, this hot-pluggable module can be installed into any networking device with an MSA compliant or Cisco compliant mini-GBIC port
  • Equipped with an industry standard single mode LC interface, this module can extend your network connectivity up to 80 km
  • Compatibility

    MSA Compliant

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.6" Height x 0.4" Width x 2.6" Depth
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.88 oz
  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Startech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM - 80 km (Mini-GBIC)

    1 x 1000Base-ZX
    $126.08
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy