pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Microsoft
  • Kodak
  • Dell Consumer
  • Intel
  • Sony Playstation
  • Microsoft
  • Toshiba
  • Xerox
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Samsung
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Startech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM - 40 km (Mini-GBIC)

Startech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM - 40 km (Mini-GBIC)

1 x 1000Base-LH

Startech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM - 40 km (Mini-GBIC)
Enlarge Image
Startech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM - 40 km (Mini-GBIC)
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$108.03

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  814150
Mfg Part No.  SFPG1340C
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Startech

30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Startech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM - 40 km (Mini-GBIC)
  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPG1340C Cisco® Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 40 km (24.8 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 1310nm single-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-EX-SMD transceiver.

Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LH
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Female 1000Base-LH Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFPG1340C
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
  • Manufacturer: StarTech.com
  • Product Name: 1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver w/ DDM - 40km
  • Brand Name: StarTech.com
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LH
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Fully compliant with MSA standards, this hot-pluggable module can be installed into any networking device with an MSA compliant or Cisco compliant mini-GBIC port
  • Equipped with an industry standard single mode LC interface, this module can extend your network connectivity up to 40 km
  • Compatibility

    MSA Compliant

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.6" Height x 0.4" Width x 2.6" Depth
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.88 oz
  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Optical Network
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Startech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM - 40 km (Mini-GBIC)

    1 x 1000Base-LH
    $108.03
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy