pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Back To School Deals

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Logitech
  • Papermate
  • Sharpie
  • Toshiba
  • Sonic Wall
  • Kodak
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Kingston Technology
  • Microsoft
  • Olympus
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Comtrol Corp. 1200045 SFP Transceiver

Comtrol Corp. 1200045 SFP Transceiver

1 x 1000Base-LX

Comtrol Corp. 1200045 SFP Transceiver
Enlarge Image
Comtrol Corp. 1200045 SFP Transceiver
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$78.06

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  814137
Mfg Part No.  1200045
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Comtrol Corp.

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Comtrol Corp. 1200045 SFP Transceiver
  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

Comtrol offers SFP transceivers in a variety of models for use with the RocketLinx ES8510 and ES8510-XT managed Ethernet switches. If you have questions concerning the best SFP transceiver for a particular application, please contact your Comtrol sales or technical support representative.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 1200045
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.comtrol.com
  • Manufacturer: Comtrol Corporation
  • Product Model: 1200045
  • Product Name: 1200045 SFP Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Comtrol
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: 9/125 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

  • RocketLinx ES8510 and ES8510-XT managed Ethernet switches
  • Multi-Source (MSA) Compliant
  • Country of Origin

    United States

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 2.2" Height x 0.5" Width x 0.5" Depth
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.60 oz
  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Comtrol Corp. 1200045 SFP Transceiver

    1 x 1000Base-LX
    $78.06
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy