IMC Networks iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm Media Converter
Item No.
810281
Mfg Part No.
850-18105
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for IMC Networks iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm Media Converter

Highlights for IMC Networks iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm Media Converter

  • Product Type:Media Converter

Marketing Information

The iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm Series are SNMP manageable modules that convert copper-based circuits (T1/E1/J1) to a single-mode or multi-mode fiber signal, extending the distance of data transmissions over networks up to 80 km. The iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm converters are perfect for service providers and enterprise campus networks utilizing T1/E1/J1 copper lines.

Interfaces/Ports

  • USB: No
  • Management & Protocols

  • Protocols: SNMP
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 6 Year Comprehensive
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • DVI: No
  • Parallel Port: No
  • Management Port: No
  • Digital Audio: No
  • Number of ST Ports: 1
  • Number of RJ-48 Ports: 1
  • Digital Audio/Video: No
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • General Information

  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 850-18105
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com
  • Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
  • Product Name: iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm Media Converter
  • Product Series: iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm
  • Brand Name: IMC
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Maximum Distance Supported: 24.85 Mile
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 m
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Miscellaneous

    Certifications & Standards

    • IEEE 802.3
    • IEEE 802.3u
    • FCC Class A
    • UL/CuL
    • CSA
    • CE
    • TAA

    Country of Origin

    United States

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Internal
  • Power Description