pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Epson
  • Linksys
  • Seagate
  • Samsung
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Lexmark
  • Microsoft
  • Logitech
  • Sharp
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > IMC Networks iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm Media Converter

IMC Networks iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm Media Converter

10/100Base-TX, T1/E1/J1 - Internal

IMC Networks iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm Media Converter
Enlarge Image
IMC Networks iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm Media Converter
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$312.55

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  810281
Mfg Part No.  850-18105
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  IMC Networks

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for IMC Networks iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm Media Converter
  • Product Type:Media Converter

Marketing Information

The iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm Series are SNMP manageable modules that convert copper-based circuits (T1/E1/J1) to a single-mode or multi-mode fiber signal, extending the distance of data transmissions over networks up to 80 km. The iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm converters are perfect for service providers and enterprise campus networks utilizing T1/E1/J1 copper lines.

Interfaces/Ports

  • USB: No
  • Management & Protocols

  • Protocols: SNMP
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 6 Year Comprehensive
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • DVI: No
  • Parallel Port: No
  • Management Port: No
  • Digital Audio: No
  • Number of ST Ports: 1
  • Number of RJ-48 Ports: 1
  • Digital Audio/Video: No
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • General Information

  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 850-18105
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com
  • Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
  • Product Name: iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm Media Converter
  • Product Series: iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm
  • Brand Name: IMC
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Maximum Distance Supported: 24.85 Mile
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 m
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Miscellaneous

    Certifications & Standards

    • IEEE 802.3
    • IEEE 802.3u
    • FCC Class A
    • UL/CuL
    • CSA
    • CE
    • TAA

    Country of Origin

    United States

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Internal
  • Power Description

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    IMC Networks iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm Media Converter

    10/100Base-TX, T1/E1/J1 - Internal
    $312.55
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy