pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Uniball
  • Sharpie
  • Intel
  • Sony Playstation
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Sony Electronics
  • Kingston Technology
  • D-Link
  • Lexmark
  • Linksys
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Omnitron iConverter Media Converter

Omnitron iConverter Media Converter

1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x LC Duplex Network - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - Internal

Omnitron iConverter Media Converter
Enlarge Image
Omnitron iConverter Media Converter
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$886.63

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  796268
Mfg Part No.  8927N-1-W
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Omnitron

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Omnitron iConverter Media Converter
  • Product Type:Media Converter

Marketing Information

The iConverter GX/TM2 conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) fiber standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolitan and Enterprise LAN networks. The GX/TM2 provides intelligent, securely managed service demarcation at the customer premises, offering Quality of Service and enhanced Bandwidth Control (rate-limiting) capabilities. The GX/TM2 features built-in Operations, Administration and Maintenance (OAM) with comprehensive performance monitoring, fault detection and provisioning.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45 Network
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 8927N-1-W
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com
  • Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
  • Product Model: 8927N-1-W
  • Product Name: iConverter Media Converter
  • Product Line: iConverter
  • Brand Name: Omnitron
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Distance Supported: 7.46 Mile
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 m
  • Twisted Pair Cable Standard: Category 5
  • Miscellaneous

    Package Contents

  • iConverter Media Converter
  • mini DIN-6 male to DB-9 Female Adapter
  • Compatibility

  • iConverter 19-Module Chassis
  • iConverter 5-Module Chassis
  • iConverter 2-Module Chassis
  • iConverter 1-Module Chassis
  • Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 2.8" Height x 0.9" Width x 4.5" Depth
  • Weight (Approximate): 8.00 oz
  • Form Factor: Internal
  • Power Description

    Management & Protocols

  • Management:
  • IEEE 802.1q VLAN
  • IEEE 802.1p QoS
  • Telnet
  • CLI
  • MIB
  • DHCP
  • SNMP v1/2c/3
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Omnitron iConverter Media Converter

    1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x LC Duplex Network - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - Internal
    $886.63
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy