LG-Ericsson XFP Transceiver Module
$ 738.58 $ 799.99 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
788220
Mfg Part No.
XFP10G-LR

Product Information for LG-Ericsson XFP Transceiver Module

Highlights for LG-Ericsson XFP Transceiver Module

  • Product Type:XFP
  • Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: XFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: XFP10G-LR
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.lgericssonus.com
  • Manufacturer: LG-Ericsson USA, Inc
  • Product Name: XFP Transceiver Module
  • Brand Name: LG-Ericsson
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-LR
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.5" Height x 0.9" Width x 2.8" Depth
  • Weight (Approximate): 1.10 oz
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty