pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Lexmark
  • Samsung
  • Seagate
  • Avery Dennison
  • Microsoft
  • Sharp
  • Sonic Wall
  • McAfee
  • Linksys
  • Dell Consumer
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > ACP-EP 1000BSX Generic SFP MSA Standard 850NM 550M TAA Compliant

ACP-EP 1000BSX Generic SFP MSA Standard 850NM 550M TAA Compliant

ACP-EP 1000BSX Generic SFP MSA Standard 850NM 550M TAA Compliant
Enlarge Image
ACP-EP 1000BSX Generic SFP MSA Standard 850NM 550M TAA Compliant
Availability
In Stock
List Price
$100.00
You Save
-$29.20

Your Price
$70.80

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  787765
Mfg Part No.  SFP-SX-AOT
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  ACP-EP

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for ACP-EP 1000BSX Generic SFP MSA Standard 850NM 550M TAA Compliant

ACP-EP 1000Base-SX SFP Module provides performance and flexibility with full duplex Gigabit speeds and hot-pluggable into Gigabit Ethernet port. ZyXEL's 1000Base-SX SFP Module is compliant with IEEE 802.3z and SFP MSA allowing easy interoperability with all standard compliance devices from different vendors.


Specifications
 

  • Interfaces/Ports:  1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details:  1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
  • Product Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number:  SFP-SX-AOT
  • Manufacturer:  AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model:  SFP-SX-AOT
  • Product Name:  TAA Compliant MSA Standard 1000BASE-SX SFP Module
  • Brand Name:  AddOncomputer.com
  • Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media:  62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Compatibility:
    • MSA Compliant:
      • Zyxel Transceivers Fast Ethernet Switch ES-1124
      • Zyxel Transceivers Fast Ethernet Switch ES-2024
      • Zyxel Transceivers Fast Ethernet Switch ES-3124
      • Zyxel Gigabit Ethernet Switch GS-1116
      • Zyxel Gigabit Ethernet Switch GS-1124
      • Zyxel Gigabit Ethernet Switch GS-2024
      • Zyxel Gigabit Ethernet Switch GS-3012
      • Zyxel Gigabit Ethernet Switch GS-3012F
  • Dimensions:  0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
  • Weight (Approximate):  2.40 oz
  • Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
  • Limited Warranty:  Lifetime

Powered By GfK Etilize



ACP-EP 1000BSX Generic SFP MSA Standard 850NM 550M TAA Compliant

$70.80
Add To Cart
 



 
Contact Us
pcRUSH Promotions
Return Policy
Term and Conditions
Technical Support
Product Availability
Sales Tax Information
Shipping Info
International Orders
Method of Payment
Card Authorization Form
Product Reviews
Login / Register
Account Setting
Order Status
Order History
Cancel Order
Wish Lists
RMA Request
About Us
pcRUSH.COM Advantage
Affiliates
Privacy Policy
Site Security
Press Releases
Store Showcase
pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
 
 
Contact Us
By Phone
1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
6am-5pm PST - Sales
8am-5pm PST - Support
By Mail
1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
El Segundo, CA 90245
Sign-up for newsletter
Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy