pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Back To School Deals

Manufacturer Showcase

  • McAfee
  • Dell Business
  • Microsoft
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • D-Link
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Symantec
  • Sony Electronics
  • Kodak
  • Microsoft
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > K2 Mounts GLC-T-AO 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver Module F/Cisco

K2 Mounts GLC-T-AO 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver Module F/Cisco

K2 Mounts GLC-T-AO 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver Module F/Cisco
Enlarge Image
K2 Mounts GLC-T-AO 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver Module F/Cisco
Availability
In Stock
List Price
$125.00
You Save
-$58.11

Your Price
$66.89

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  787762
Mfg Part No.  GLC-T-AO
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  K2 Mounts

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for K2 Mounts GLC-T-AO 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver Module F/Cisco

ACP's transceiver 1000BASE-T SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. The 1000Base-T SFP Module operates on ordinary single mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 70 kilometers in length. Link spans of up to 100 km are possible using premium single-mode fiber or dispersion-shifted single-mode fiber. The 1000Base-T SFP Modules provides an optical link budget of 23 dB the precise link span length depends on multiple factors such as fiber quality, number of splices, and connectors.

Technical Specifications

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-T
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-T-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades
  • Product Name: Cisco GLC-T Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-T SFP
  • Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades
  • Expansion Slots: Not Applicable
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Category 5 Twisted Pair 1000Base-T
  • Compatibility:
    • Cisco 7300 Series Routers
    • Catalyst 2940-8TF-S switch
    • Catalyst 2970G-24TS switch
    • Catalyst 3750G-24TS switch
    • Catalyst 3750-24TS switch
    • Catalyst 3750-48TS switch
    • Catalyst 3750G-12S switch
    • Supervisor Engine 720
    • WS-X6724-SFP card
    • 10720-GE-FE-TX card
    • 10720-GE-FE-TX-B card
  • Dimensions: 0.55" Height x 0.54" Width x 2.80" Depth
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime Limited

Powered By GfK Etilize



K2 Mounts GLC-T-AO 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver Module F/Cisco

$66.89
Add To Cart
 



 
Contact Us
pcRUSH Promotions
Return Policy
Term and Conditions
Technical Support
Product Availability
Sales Tax Information
Shipping Info
International Orders
Method of Payment
Card Authorization Form
Product Reviews
Login / Register
Account Setting
Order Status
Order History
Cancel Order
Wish Lists
RMA Request
About Us
pcRUSH.COM Advantage
Affiliates
Privacy Policy
Site Security
Press Releases
Store Showcase
pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
 
 
Contact Us
By Phone
1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
6am-5pm PST - Sales
8am-5pm PST - Support
By Mail
1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
El Segundo, CA 90245
Sign-up for newsletter
Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy