Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Module for Entersays
Item No.
786469
Mfg Part No.
10GB-LRM-SFP-AX
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Module for Entersays

Highlights for Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Module for Entersays

  • Product Type:SFP+
  • Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LRM
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 10GB-LRM-SFP-AX
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
  • Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
  • Product Name: SFP+ Transceiver Module for Entersays
  • Brand Name: Axiom
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LRM
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    • MSA Compliant

    Entersays Stackable Switches:

    • B5
    • C5

    Entersays Modular Chassis:

    • S-Series
    • K-Series

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty