pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Back To School Deals

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Dell Business
  • Western Digital
  • Kingston Technology
  • Symantec
  • Adobe
  • Sonic Wall
  • Microsoft
  • Epson
  • Xerox
  • Toshiba
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Axiom Memory SFP+ Transceiver Module for Entersays

Axiom Memory SFP+ Transceiver Module for Entersays

1 x 10GBase-LRM

Axiom Memory SFP+ Transceiver Module for Entersays
Enlarge Image
Axiom Memory SFP+ Transceiver Module for Entersays
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$765.06

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  786469
Mfg Part No.  10GB-LRM-SFP-AX
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Axiom Memory

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Axiom Memory SFP+ Transceiver Module for Entersays
  • Product Type:SFP+
  • Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LRM
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 10GB-LRM-SFP-AX
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
  • Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
  • Product Name: SFP+ Transceiver Module for Entersays
  • Brand Name: Axiom
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LRM
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    • MSA Compliant

    Entersays Stackable Switches:

    • B5
    • C5

    Entersays Modular Chassis:

    • S-Series
    • K-Series

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Axiom Memory SFP+ Transceiver Module for Entersays

    1 x 10GBase-LRM
    $765.06
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy