Zyxel SFPZX80D 1000BASE-ZX SMF LC Fiber Transceiver 80KM
$ 336.25 $ 474.99 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
781934
Mfg Part No.
SFPZX80D

Product Information for Zyxel SFPZX80D 1000BASE-ZX SMF LC Fiber Transceiver 80KM

Highlights for Zyxel SFPZX80D 1000BASE-ZX SMF LC Fiber Transceiver 80KM

ZyXEL's Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver family provides performance and flexibility with full duplex Gigabit speeds and hot-pluggable into Gigabit Ethernet port. ZyXEL's SFP transceiver's compact design provides high port density. ZyXEL's SFP transceiver family is compliant with IEEE 802.3z and SFP MSA allowing easy interoperability with all standard compliance devices from different vendors.

Features

  • Product Description: ZyXEL SFP-ZX-80-D - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
  • Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 2.2 in x 0.5 in x 0.5 in
  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-ZX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
  • Features: Hot swap module replacement, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
  • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1z , CSA, TUV, Laser Class 1, FCC CFR21 Part 1040