pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Western Digital
  • D-Link
  • Epson
  • Dell Business
  • Kodak
  • Sony Playstation
  • Microsoft
  • Linksys
  • Xerox
  • Microsoft
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Zyxel SFPZX80D 1000BASE-ZX SMF LC Fiber Transceiver 80KM

Zyxel SFPZX80D 1000BASE-ZX SMF LC Fiber Transceiver 80KM

Zyxel SFPZX80D 1000BASE-ZX SMF LC Fiber Transceiver 80KM
Enlarge Image
Zyxel SFPZX80D 1000BASE-ZX SMF LC Fiber Transceiver 80KM
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$337.34

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  781934
Mfg Part No.  SFPZX80D
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Zyxel

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Zyxel SFPZX80D 1000BASE-ZX SMF LC Fiber Transceiver 80KM

ZyXEL's Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver family provides performance and flexibility with full duplex Gigabit speeds and hot-pluggable into Gigabit Ethernet port. ZyXEL's SFP transceiver's compact design provides high port density. ZyXEL's SFP transceiver family is compliant with IEEE 802.3z and SFP MSA allowing easy interoperability with all standard compliance devices from different vendors.

Features

  • Product Description: ZyXEL SFP-ZX-80-D - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
  • Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 2.2 in x 0.5 in x 0.5 in
  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-ZX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
  • Features: Hot swap module replacement, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
  • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1z , CSA, TUV, Laser Class 1, FCC CFR21 Part 1040

Powered By GfK Etilize



Zyxel SFPZX80D 1000BASE-ZX SMF LC Fiber Transceiver 80KM

$337.34
 



 
Contact Us
pcRUSH Promotions
Return Policy
Term and Conditions
Technical Support
Product Availability
Sales Tax Information
Shipping Info
International Orders
Method of Payment
Card Authorization Form
Product Reviews
Login / Register
Account Setting
Order Status
Order History
Cancel Order
Wish Lists
RMA Request
About Us
pcRUSH.COM Advantage
Affiliates
Privacy Policy
Site Security
Press Releases
Store Showcase
pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
 
 
Contact Us
By Phone
1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
6am-5pm PST - Sales
8am-5pm PST - Support
By Mail
1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
El Segundo, CA 90245
Sign-up for newsletter
Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy