pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Uniball
  • Dell Business
  • Sharp
  • Dell Consumer
  • Linksys
  • Sonic Wall
  • Intel
  • Avery Dennison
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Wyse Technology TN-SFP-LX8-C55 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

Wyse Technology TN-SFP-LX8-C55 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

Wyse Technology TN-SFP-LX8-C55 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver
Enlarge Image
Wyse Technology TN-SFP-LX8-C55 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$909.20

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  781930
Mfg Part No.  TN-SFP-LX8-C55
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Wyse Technology

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Wyse Technology TN-SFP-LX8-C55 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

TN-SFP-LX8-C55 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver units fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement(MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP modules to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.

Technical Specifications

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: TN-SFP-LX8-C55
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Product Model: TN-SFP-LX8-C55
  • Product Name: TN-SFP-LX8-C55 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
  • Additional Information:
    • Distance Support : 80 km
    • Wavelength :1550 nm
    Features:
    • Digital Diagnostic Function
    • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
    • Compliant with Intermediate-Reach SONET OC-3 /SDH STM-1 (S-1.1)
    Applications:
    • Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
    • XDSL Applications
    • Fibre Channel Switch Infrastructure
    • Metro Edge Switching
  • Compatibility: This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant
  • Dimensions: 0.33" Height x 0.52" Width x 2.18" Depth
  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime

Powered By GfK Etilize



Wyse Technology TN-SFP-LX8-C55 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

$909.20
 



 
Contact Us
pcRUSH Promotions
Return Policy
Term and Conditions
Technical Support
Product Availability
Sales Tax Information
Shipping Info
International Orders
Method of Payment
Card Authorization Form
Product Reviews
Login / Register
Account Setting
Order Status
Order History
Cancel Order
Wish Lists
RMA Request
About Us
pcRUSH.COM Advantage
Affiliates
Privacy Policy
Site Security
Press Releases
Store Showcase
 
 
Contact Us
By Phone
1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
6am-5pm PST - Sales
8am-5pm PST - Support
By Mail
1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
El Segundo, CA 90245
Sign-up for newsletter
Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy