pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Epson
  • Papermate
  • Microsoft
  • Sony Electronics
  • Microsoft
  • Toshiba
  • Xerox
  • Dell Business
  • Sonic Wall
  • Samsung
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Transition Networks CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module

Transition Networks CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module

1 x 10GBase-ZR

Transition Networks CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$4,678.99

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  781860
Mfg Part No.  TN-CWDM-10G-1470-80
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Transition Networks

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Transition Networks CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • Product Type:SFP+
  • Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-ZR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-ZR Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Manufacturer Part Number: TN-CWDM-10G-1470-80
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.transition.com
  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Product Model: TN-CWDM-10G-1470-80
  • Product Name: CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-ZR
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Transition Networks CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module

    1 x 10GBase-ZR
    $4,678.99
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy