pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Microsoft
  • Microsoft
  • Toshiba
  • Intel
  • Lexmark
  • Dell Consumer
  • Symantec
  • Sonic Wall
  • Sharpie
  • Papermate
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Transition Networks SSETF1011-205 Media Converter (Open Box)

Transition Networks SSETF1011-205 Media Converter (Open Box)

1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-SX

Transition Networks SSETF1011-205 Media Converter (Open Box)
Enlarge Image
Transition Networks SSETF1011-205 Media Converter (Open Box)
Availability
In Stock

Your Price
$72.61

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  750606
Mfg Part No.  SSETF1011-205
Product Condition:  Used
Manufacturer:  Transition Networks

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Transition Networks SSETF1011-205 Media Converter (Open Box)
  • Product Type:Media Converter

Marketing Information

This 10/100BASE-SX converter provides compatibility with legacy 10BASE-FL devices while providing the lowest possible cost solution for fiber installation of up to 300 meters (100BASE-SX). This makes it ideal for building backbone and horizontal cabling applications where cost and 10/100 auto-negotiation are critical.

Controls/Indicators

  • Status Indicators:

    Unit LED:

  • Power

    Status LEDs:

  • SDF Signal Detect Fiber
  • SDC Signal Detect Copper
  • 10/100 Speed
  • RXC Receive Copper
  • RXF Receive Fiber
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Environmental Conditions

  • Altitude: 0 ft to 10000 ft
  • Humidity: 5 to 90% Non-condensing
  • Temperature: 32F (0C) to 122F (50C)
  • General Information

  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SSETF1011-205
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Product Model: SSETF1011-205
  • Product Name: SSETF1011-205 Media Converter
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Connectivity: UTP
  • Connectivity Media: 10/100Base-TX UTP
  • Distance Support: 984 ft
  • Miscellaneous

    Certifications & Standards

    IEEE:

  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • Compliance:

  • UL listed
  • FCC & CISPR Class A
  • CE Mark
  • Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 1" Height x 1" Width x 4.80" Depth
  • Power Description

  • Input Voltage: 12 V DC
  • Input Current: 500 mA
  • Management & Protocols

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Transition Networks SSETF1011-205 Media Converter (Open Box)

    1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-SX
    $72.61
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy