pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Samsung
  • Sharp
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Lexmark
  • Uniball
  • Motorola
  • Papermate
  • Sony Playstation
  • Microsoft
  • Microsoft
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > KBC Networks FTL1-M2-MSA Fast Ethernet Media Converter

KBC Networks FTL1-M2-MSA Fast Ethernet Media Converter

1 x RJ-45 Network, 2 x ST Duplex Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External

KBC Networks FTL1-M2-MSA Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Availability
Not Available

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  745416
Mfg Part No.  FTL1-M2-MSA
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  KBC Networks

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for KBC Networks FTL1-M2-MSA Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter

Marketing Information

The KBC FTL series is a fully ruggedized 10/100 Ethernet Media Converter. It supports transmission of an Ethernet channel over either one or two, multimode or singlemode optical fibers. Full duplex operation enables distances in excess of 30km on singlemode fiber. The plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation with no electrical or optical adjustment needed. LED indicators are provided to clearly show the operational status of the unit.

Interfaces/Ports

Warranty

Interfaces/Ports

  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of ST Ports: 2
  • Total Number of Ports: 3
  • ST Port Type: Duplex
  • General Information

  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: FTL1-M2-MSA
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.kbcnetworks.com
  • Manufacturer: KBC Networks Ltd
  • Product Model: FTL1-M2-MSA
  • Product Name: FTL1-M2-MSA Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Product Series: FTL
  • Brand Name: KBC Networks
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Maximum Distance Supported: 2.49 Mile
  • Miscellaneous

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: External
  • Height: 1.1"
  • Width: 2.3"
  • Depth: 2.8"
  • Power Description

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    KBC Networks FTL1-M2-MSA Fast Ethernet Media Converter

    1 x RJ-45 Network, 2 x ST Duplex Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External
    $201.63
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy