pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Epson
  • Linksys
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Samsung
  • Microsoft
  • Logitech
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Intel
  • Western Digital
  • Sony Playstation
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Juniper Networks IDP Small M Factor Pluggable 10GB ENET SR Optics Gateway Transceiver

Juniper Networks IDP Small M Factor Pluggable 10GB ENET SR Optics Gateway Transceiver

1 x 10GBase-SR

Juniper Networks IDP Small M Factor Pluggable 10GB ENET SR Optics Gateway Transceiver
Enlarge Image
Juniper Networks IDP Small M Factor Pluggable 10GB ENET SR Optics Gateway Transceiver
Availability
In Stock

Your Price
$590.84


Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  743635
Mfg Part No.  EX-SFP-10GE-SR
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Juniper Networks

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Juniper Networks IDP Small M Factor Pluggable 10GB ENET SR Optics Gateway Transceiver
  • Product Type:XFP
  • Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps 10Gbps Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR

Environmental Conditions

General Information

  • Product Type: XFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: EX-SFP-10GE-SR
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.juniper.net
  • Manufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc
  • Product Model: EX-SFP-10GE-SR
  • Product Name: EX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Juniper

I/O Expansions

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 10Gbps Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR

Memory

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

  • Distance Support : 300m
  • Wavelength : 850 nm

Compatibility

Juniper EX2500 Ethernet Switches

Physical Characteristics

Power Description

Storage

Processor & Chipset

Management & Protocols

Reliability

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Powered By GfK Etilize



Juniper Networks IDP Small M Factor Pluggable 10GB ENET SR Optics Gateway Transceiver

1 x 10GBase-SR
$590.84
Add To Cart
 



 
Contact Us
pcRUSH Promotions
Return Policy
Term and Conditions
Technical Support
Product Availability
Sales Tax Information
Shipping Info
International Orders
Method of Payment
Card Authorization Form
Product Reviews
Login / Register
Account Setting
Order Status
Order History
Cancel Order
Wish Lists
RMA Request
About Us
pcRUSH.COM Advantage
Affiliates
Privacy Policy
Site Security
Press Releases
Store Showcase
pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
 
 
Contact Us
By Phone
1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
6am-5pm PST - Sales
8am-5pm PST - Support
By Mail
1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
El Segundo, CA 90245
Sign-up for newsletter
Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy