IC Intracom USA 506519 Media Converter
Item No.
721561
Mfg Part No.
506519
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for IC Intracom USA 506519 Media Converter

Highlights for IC Intracom USA 506519 Media Converter

  • Product Type:Media Converter

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x ST Duplex Network
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 506519
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.icintracom.com
  • Manufacturer: IC Intracom USA, Inc
  • Product Model: 506519
  • Product Name: Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Brand Name: Intellinet
  • I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots: Not Applicable
  • Number of Expansion Slots: Not Applicable
  • Media & Performance

  • Distance Support: 1.24 Mile
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 m
  • Twisted Pair Cable Standard: Category 3
  • Miscellaneous

    Package Contents

  • Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • External Power Adapter
  • User Manual
  • Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 1.02" Height x 2.76" Width x 4.21" Depth
  • Weight (Approximate): 1.10 lb
  • Form Factor: External
  • Power Description

    Management & Protocols

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 3 Year