pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Avery Dennison
  • Lexmark
  • Papermate
  • Microsoft
  • Sony Electronics
  • Microsoft
  • Linksys
  • Seagate
  • Dell Business
  • Sonic Wall
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > IC Intracom USA 506519 Media Converter

IC Intracom USA 506519 Media Converter

1 x ST Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External

IC Intracom USA 506519 Media Converter
Enlarge Image
IC Intracom USA 506519 Media Converter
Availability
In Stock

Your Price
$38.92


Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  721561
Mfg Part No.  506519
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  IC Intracom USA

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for IC Intracom USA 506519 Media Converter
  • Product Type:Media Converter

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x ST Duplex Network
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 506519
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.icintracom.com
  • Manufacturer: IC Intracom USA, Inc
  • Product Model: 506519
  • Product Name: Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Brand Name: Intellinet
  • I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots: Not Applicable
  • Number of Expansion Slots: Not Applicable
  • Media & Performance

  • Distance Support: 1.24 Mile
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 m
  • Twisted Pair Cable Standard: Category 3
  • Miscellaneous

    Package Contents

  • Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • External Power Adapter
  • User Manual
  • Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 1.02" Height x 2.76" Width x 4.21" Depth
  • Weight (Approximate): 1.10 lb
  • Form Factor: External
  • Power Description

    Management & Protocols

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 3 Year
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    IC Intracom USA 506519 Media Converter

    1 x ST Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External
    $38.92
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy