pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Seagate
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Adobe
  • Sony Electronics
  • Dell Business
  • Samsung
  • Sharpie
  • Western Digital
  • Kodak
  • Sonic Wall
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Allied Telesys AT-MC115XL Media Converter

Allied Telesys AT-MC115XL Media Converter

1 x RJ-45 1 x ST - 10/100/1000Base-T 10Base-FL 100Base-SX - External Wall-mountable Rack-mountable

Allied Telesys AT-MC115XL Media Converter
Enlarge Image
Allied Telesys AT-MC115XL Media Converter
Availability
In Stock
List Price
$217.00
You Save
-$74.49

Your Price
$142.51

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  652257
Mfg Part No.  AT-MC115XL-60
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Allied Telesys

30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Allied Telesys AT-MC115XL Media Converter
  • Product Type:Media Converter

Marketing Information

AT-MC115XL Fast Ethernet Media Converter is stand alone media converter that allows you to connect disparate cable types in your network" ST fiber connectors are used primarily for Fast Ethernet "

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AT-MC115XL-60
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www"alliedtelesis"com
  • Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc
  • Product Model: AT-MC115XL
  • Product Name: AT-MC115XL Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Brand Name: Allied Telesis
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Distance Support: 1"24 Mile
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Features:

  • Fan-less design
  • Auto MDI/MID-X Copper Port
  • MissingLink Support
  • Fiber Link Test Function
  • Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0"98" Height x 4"13" Width x 3"74" Depth
  • Weight (Approximate): 10"58 oz
  • Form Factor: External
  • Power Description

    Management & Protocols

  • Management:

    IEEE 802"1Q VLAN

  • Warranty

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Allied Telesys AT-MC115XL Media Converter

    1 x RJ-45 1 x ST - 10/100/1000Base-T 10Base-FL 100Base-SX - External Wall-mountable Rack-mountable
    $142.51
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy