Chelsio 10GBase-SR XFP Module
Item No.
649868
Mfg Part No.
SM10G-SR
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Chelsio 10GBase-SR XFP Module

Highlights for Chelsio 10GBase-SR XFP Module

  • Product Type:XFP
  • Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: XFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SM10G-SR
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.chelsio.com
  • Manufacturer: Chelsio Communications
  • Product Name: 10GBase-SR XFP Module
  • Brand Name: Chelsio
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Distance support: 300m

    Compatibility

    Cheliso N320E Server Adapter

    Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty