Avaya 1 PT 1000BASE-SX SFP-LC DDI
$ 251.97 In Stock
Condition:
New
Item No.
648250
Mfg Part No.
AA1419048-E6

Product Information for Avaya 1 PT 1000BASE-SX SFP-LC DDI

Highlights for Avaya 1 PT 1000BASE-SX SFP-LC DDI

SFPs are hot-swappable input/output enhancement components designed for use with Nortel products to allow Gigabit Ethernet ports to link with other Gigabit Ethernet ports over various media types. Digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM) allows real-time access to device operating parameters. Any digital diagnostic indicating (DDI) component can be used in any Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800 or 1850 device or Metro Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 module that supports SFPs. The optical functions of the SFP are supported.


Specifications

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-SX
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AA1419048-E6
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.nortelnetworks.com
  • Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited
  • Product Name: 1000BASE-SX SFP Module
  • Brand Name: Nortel
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Additional Information: Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Compatibility: Nortel Secure Router 4134
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Reach: 550m (1,804 ft)
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Fiber/Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Connector: LC Duplex Connector
  • Temperature: Commercial
  • Digital Output Monitoring: Yes