pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Toshiba
  • Uniball
  • Kodak
  • Logitech
  • Xerox
  • Olympus
  • Sony Electronics
  • Sharpie
  • Microsoft
  • Microsoft
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > IBM QLogic 10GBase-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver

IBM QLogic 10GBase-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver

1 x 10GBase-SR

IBM QLogic 10GBase-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Enlarge Image
IBM QLogic 10GBase-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$801.41

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  588232
Mfg Part No.  49Y4218
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  IBM

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for IBM QLogic 10GBase-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • Product Type:XFP
  • Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

The QLogic 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver is a Fiber SR multi mode optical module for optical fiber connection support for the 42C1800 adapter option. This option is required for operating the 42C1800 adapter option with SFP+ Fiber SR multi mode connection.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: XFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 49Y4218
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.ibm.com
  • Manufacturer: IBM Corporation
  • Product Name: QLogic 10GBase-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • Brand Name: IBM
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    QLogic 10Gb CNA for IBM System x 42C1800

    Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    IBM QLogic 10GBase-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver

    1 x 10GBase-SR
    $801.41
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy