IBM QLogic 10GBase-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver
$ 755.16 $ 909.00 In Stock Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
588232
Mfg Part No.
49Y4218

Product Information for IBM QLogic 10GBase-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Highlights for IBM QLogic 10GBase-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver

  • Product Type:XFP
  • Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

The QLogic 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver is a Fiber SR multi mode optical module for optical fiber connection support for the 42C1800 adapter option. This option is required for operating the 42C1800 adapter option with SFP+ Fiber SR multi mode connection.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: XFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 49Y4218
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.ibm.com
  • Manufacturer: IBM Corporation
  • Product Name: QLogic 10GBase-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • Brand Name: IBM
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    QLogic 10Gb CNA for IBM System x 42C1800

    Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year