Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Transceiver
$ 1553.26 $ 2330.00 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
570960
Mfg Part No.
SFMFF1324-280

Product Information for Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Transceiver

Highlights for Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Transceiver

  • Product Type:Transceiver

Marketing Information

Transition Networks SFMFF1324-280 media converter extend multimode interface over gigabit Ethernet fiber optic cable. Allowing one end of the link to signal the other to discontinue frame transmission for a set period of time to relieve buffer congestion.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 2 x SC Duplex
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: Transceiver
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFMFF1324-280
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Product Name: Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Connectivity: Fiber
  • Connectivity Media: 1000Base-SX 62.5/125 Ám Multi-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 1.24 Mile
  • Miscellaneous

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 1" Height x 3.25" Width x 4.70" Depth
  • Weight: 10 oz
  • Power Description

    Management & Protocols

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime