pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Logitech
  • Papermate
  • Sharpie
  • Linksys
  • Sharp
  • Kodak
  • Seagate
  • Dell Consumer
  • Microsoft
  • Olympus
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Transition Networks SGFEB1013-120 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Transition Networks SGFEB1013-120 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - External, Wall-mountable

Transition Networks SGFEB1013-120 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$466.88

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  531309
Mfg Part No.  SGFEB1013-120-LA
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Transition Networks

30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Transition Networks SGFEB1013-120 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  • Product Type:Media Converter

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45 Network
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SGFEB1013-120-LA
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Product Model: SGFEB1013-120
  • Product Name: SGFEB1013-120 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Distance Support: 1804 ft
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 Ám
  • Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    Media Converter Chassis (E-MCR-04)

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 1" Height x 3.25" Width x 4.80" Depth
  • Form Factor: External
  • Power Description

    Management & Protocols

    Warranty

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Transition Networks SGFEB1013-120 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

    1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - External, Wall-mountable
    $466.88
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy