pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Sharpie
  • Kingston Technology
  • D-Link
  • Uniball
  • Dell Consumer
  • Microsoft
  • Sony Playstation
  • Adobe
  • Olympus
  • Logitech
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Sole Source Technology 1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver Module

Sole Source Technology 1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver Module

1 x 1000Base-LH

Sole Source Technology 1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver Module
Availability
Not Available

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  502320
Mfg Part No.  3CSFP97-SS
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Sole Source Technology

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Sole Source Technology 1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver Module
  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver Module enables one 1000BASE-LH connection. SFPs have a form factor one-half the size of current industry standards. This can be mixed and matched on a given switch to maximize flexibility.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LH
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LH
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 3CSFP97-SS
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.solesourcetech.com
  • Manufacturer: Sole Source Technology, LLC
  • Product Model: 3CSFP97-SS
  • Product Name: 1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver Module
  • Brand Name: Sole Source
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LH
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Distance Supported : 70 km
  • Optical Wavelength : 1550 nm
  • Compatibility

  • 3Com Switch 4070 (3C17707-US)
  • 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3870, 24-Port (3CR17450-91)
  • 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3870, 48-Port (3CR17451-91)
  • 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3848 (3CR17402-91)
  • 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3812 (3C17401)
  • 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3824 (3C17400)
  • 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3226 (3CR17500-91)
  • 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3250 (3CR17501-91)
  • 3Com Switch 7700 20-port 1000BASE-X Module (3C16862)
  • Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Sole Source Technology 1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver Module

    1 x 1000Base-LH
    $587.18
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy