pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Back To School Deals

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Lexmark
  • Samsung
  • Seagate
  • Microsoft
  • Sharp
  • Sonic Wall
  • Intel
  • Logitech
  • Microsoft
  • Sony Playstation
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Sole Source Technology 1000BASE-LH70 GBIC Transceiver Module

Sole Source Technology 1000BASE-LH70 GBIC Transceiver Module

1 x 1000Base-LH

Sole Source Technology 1000BASE-LH70 GBIC Transceiver Module
Availability
Not Available

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  502316
Mfg Part No.  3CGBIC97-SS
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Sole Source Technology

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Sole Source Technology 1000BASE-LH70 GBIC Transceiver Module
  • Product Type:GBIC
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

1000BASE-LH GBIC Transceiver Module is an industry-standard modular transceiver that offers increased flexibility for Gigabit Ethernet connections. This GBIC transceiver can be used in those 3Com switches and modules which support GBIC modules.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LH
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 1000Base-LH
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: GBIC
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 3CGBIC97-SS
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.solesourcetech.com
  • Manufacturer: Sole Source Technology, LLC
  • Product Model: 3CGBIC97-SS
  • Product Name: 1000BASE-LH70 GBIC Transceiver Module
  • Brand Name: Sole Source
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LH
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Optical Wavelength :1550 nm
  • Distance Supported : 70 km
  • Compatibility

  • 3Com Switch 7700 8-port 1000BASE-X Module (3C16858)
  • 3Com Switch 7700 4-Port 1000BASE-X Fabric Sub-Module (3C16874)
  • 3Com Switch 4050 (3C17708)
  • 3Com Switch 4060 (3C17709)
  • 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 4950 (3C17706)
  • 3Com 4-Slot GBIC Module for SuperStack 3 Switch 4900 and Switch 40x0 (3C17714)
  • 3Com Switch 4005 40-Port Copper Fast Ethernet Starter Kit (3C16830)
  • 3Com Switch 4005 2-Port GBIC Module (3C16843)
  • 3ComSwitch 4007 Gigabit Multilayer Switch Module (3CB9RG4)
  • Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Sole Source Technology 1000BASE-LH70 GBIC Transceiver Module

    1 x 1000Base-LH
    $560.86
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy