pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Epson
  • Samsung
  • Seagate
  • Motorola
  • Lexmark
  • Microsoft
  • Logitech
  • Sharp
  • Sonic Wall
  • Intel
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Zyxel MC1000-SFP-FP Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converter

Zyxel MC1000-SFP-FP Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converter

1 x RJ-45 - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - Wall-mountable

Zyxel MC1000-SFP-FP Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converter
Availability
In Stock
List Price
$164.99
You Save
-$56.07

Your Price
$108.92


Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  500268
Mfg Part No.  MC1000-SFP-FP
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Zyxel

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Zyxel MC1000-SFP-FP Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converter
  • Product Type:Media Converter

Marketing Information

ZyXEL MC1000-SFP-FP is a media converter with Gigabit-class traffic conversion capability. It's specially designed for active Ethernet ETTx deployment to ensure extra bandwidth and future-proof investment. Unique features like fiber protection and wall-mount design allow users to easily deploy the MC1000-SFP-FP for fiber connectivity at customer premises.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
  • Number of Ports: 1
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: MC1000-SFP-FP
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.us.zyxel.com
  • Manufacturer: Zyxel Communications Corp.
  • Product Model: MC1000-SFP-FP
  • Product Name: MC1000-SFP-FP Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converter
  • Brand Name: Zyxel
  • I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots: (1 Total) SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Number of Expansion Slots: 1
  • Media & Performance

  • Distance Support: 49.71 Mile
  • Twisted Pair Cable Standard: Category 5
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Converts Media Types
  • Wide SFP Transceiver Adaptability
  • Fiber Protection Mechanism
  • Link Fault Signaling (LFS) Notifies Down Link to Peers
  • Multimode and singlemode supported
  • Compatibility

  • Support auto-negotiation 1000BASE-T copper/1000BASE-X SFP slot
  • Support auto MDI/MDI-X on 1000BASE-T port
  • Green Compliance

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.98" Height x 7.64" Width x 5.08" Depth
  • Weight: 10.30 oz
  • Form Factor: Wall-mountable
  • Power Description

    Management & Protocols

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 2 Year
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Zyxel MC1000-SFP-FP Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converter

    1 x RJ-45 - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - Wall-mountable
    $108.92
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy